1 February 2019

Honorary Patron

Mr Erick Tsang Kwok-wai, IDSM

Director of Immigration, ex officio

曾國衞先生

Since 05/05/2016

Honorary Life Presidents

Hon Mrs Rita Fan Hsu Lai-tai, GBM, GBS, CBE, JP

徐麗泰女士

Since 18/04/2005

Dr Stanley Ho Hung-sun, GBM, GML, GBS, GLM, OBE

何鴻博士

Since 18/04/2005

Mr Ambrose Lee Siu-kwong, GBS, IDSM, JP

李少光先生

Since 18/04/2005

Dr John Yeung Hin-chung, SBS, OBE, JP

楊顯中博士

Since 18/04/2005

Hon Mrs Regina Ip Lau Suk-yee, GBS, JP

葉劉淑儀女士

Since 06/05/2010

Mr Lai Tung-kwok, GBS, SBS, IDSM, JP

黎棟國先生

Since 04/10/2012

Mr Eric Chan Kwok-ki, SBS, IDSM

陳國基先生

Since 30/05/2016

Honorary Presidents

Mr Richard Tang Yat-sun, SBS, BBS, JP

鄧日先生

Since 18/04/2005

Mr Choy Hui-hong

蔡輝煌先生

Since 01/01/2007

Mr Steve Lau Hon-wah, SBS, BBS, CStj, JP

劉漢華先生

Since 05/05/2011

Honorary Vice President

Dr Ambrose So Shu-fai

蘇樹輝博士

Since 18/04/2005

Honorary Auditor

Dr Patrick Wong Lung-tak, BBS, CPA, JP

黃龍德博士

Since 18/04/2005

Honorary Legal Advisors

Mr Chung Pui-lam, GBS, SBS, OBE, JP

先生

Since 18/04/2005

Mr Lee Kui Lam

李鉅林先生

Since 18/04/2005

Honorary Medical Advisor

Mr Cheung Kwok-kwong, MBBS(HK), FRCS(Glasgow), FHKFAM(Otorhinolaryngology), DLO(London), DLO)Ireland), FHKCORL

張國光醫生

Since 12/05/2005

 

FORMER MEMBERS:

The late Mr Wu Tai-chow

胡棣周先生

Honorary Vice President from 22/05/2006 to 12/09/2011

The late Mr Mak Look-chiu

麥祿昭先生

Honorary Advisor from 18/04/2005 to 11/07/2013

The late Mr Liu Ching-leung, SBS, JP

廖正亮先生

Honorary Advisor from 01/01/2007 to 05/11/2009